Analysis, Events, Sports Data, Sports Fan Data, watch party

Coronavirus (COVID-19) & Sports to Watch on TV that are not Cancelled

Last updated: March 20, 2020

FanWide is compiling a list of sports which have not been cancelled due to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak.  FanWide is America’s largest sports viewing and if you are a sports fan or bar, this list will guide you on what to watch and where.

Please contact FanWide to add a televised or streamed sporting event which we missed.

This list will be updated as frequently as possible, however events are constantly changing.  Please double-check the official website of each sports before each event.  If you are looking for alternative cable/satellite or streaming options, here is a great list.

Monday, March 16th

  • WWE: Monday Night Raw, 8:00PM ET, USA

Tuesday, March 17th

  • WWE: SmackDown!, 10:00PM ET, FS1

Thursday, March 19th

  • Bowling: WSOBXI – USA vs the World, 12:00PM ET, FS1

Friday, March 20th

  • WWE: SmackDown!, 8:00PM ET, FOX
  • Australian Rules Football League (AFL): Fremantle @ Essendon, 11:00PM ET, FS1

Saturday, March 21st

  • AFL: Sydney @ Adelaide, 2:00AM ET, FS1
  • UFC Fight Night: Woodley vs. Edwards, Main Card 4:00PM ET, ESPN+

Sunday, March 22nd

  • AFL: Brisbane @ Hawthorn, 12:00AM ET, FS1
  • ESPN The OCHO: Various Events Starting at 12:00AM ET, ESPN2
    • 2019 Spikeball College Championship, 2:00AM ET
    • Big Buck World Championship XI, 3:00AM ET
    • World Lumberjack Championship, 3:30AM ET
    • World Axe Throwing Championship, 4:30AM ET
    • Las Vegas Highland Games, 5:30AM ET
    • 51st National Stone Skipping Competition, 6:00AM ET
    • Best of Chess Boxing, 7:00AM ET
    • Professional Arm Wrestling Championship, 8:00AM ET
    • American E-Kart Championship, 8:30AM ET
    • Moxie Games 3: Jugglers Under Attack, 9:30AM ET
    • Dodge Juggle: Revenge of the Dodgeballs, 11:00AM ET
    • 2019 US Pizza Team Acrobatic Trials, 12:00PM ET
    • 46th Annual Cherry Pit Spitting Championship, 1:00PM ET
    • Putt Putt Championship, 1:30PM ET
    • 2019 Golden Tee World Championship, 2:00PM ET
    • School Bus Figure 8, 2:30PM ET
    • European TeamDriver Championship, 3:00PM ET
    • 2018 Classic Tetris World Championship, 4:00PM ET
    • 2019 Jelle’s Marble Runs, 4:30PM ET
    • Lawn Mower Racing, 5:00PM ET
    • 2019 Stupid Robot Fighting League, 5:30PM ET
    • IDEAL Electricians National Championship, 6:00PM ET
    • 2019 World Sign Spinning Championships, 7:00PM ET
    • Slippery Stairs, 7:30PM ET
    • 2019: WCO World Cornhole Cup, 8:00PM ET
    • World Cup of Dodgeball: USA vs Canada, 9:00PM ET

Thursday, March 26th

  • AFL: Richmond @ Collingwood, 4:00AM ET, FS2

Friday, March 27th

  • AFL: Essendon @ Sydney, 7:30AM ET, Fox Soccer Plus
  • WWE: SmackDown!, 8:00PM ET, FOX

Saturday, March 28th

  • AFL: Adelaide @ Port Adelaide, 4:30AM ET, FS2
  • AFL: North Melbourne @ Brisbane, 7:00AM ET, Fox Soccer Plus
  • UFC Fight Night: Ngannou vs. Rozenstruik, Main Card 4:00PM ET, ESPN

Sunday, April 5th

  • Pro Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle, 1:30PM ET, CBS

Monday, April 6th

  • Bowling: PBA Playoffs Round of 24, 7:00PM ET, FS1

Saturday, April 11th

  • UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Harris, Main Card 7:00PM ET, ESPN

Monday, April 13th

  • Bowling: PBA Playoffs Round of 24, 9:00PM ET, FS1

Saturday, April 18th

  • UFC 249: Khabib vs. Ferguson, Main Card 6:15PM ET, ESPN2, ESPN+, PPV

Monday, April 20th

  • Bowling: PBA Playoffs Round of 16, 7:00PM ET, FS1
  • Bowling: PBA Playoffs Round of 16, 9:00PM ET, FS1

Saturday, April 25th

  • UFC Fight Night: Smith vs. Teixeira, Main Card 5:00PM ET, ESPN+

Monday, April 27th

  • Bowling: PBA Playoffs Round of 16, 9:00PM ET, FS1

Please share this link with your friends and colleagues. Good luck during this challenging time!

Symon Perriman
CEO & Founder
FanWide